Our Team

Meet the hardworking team that bring a level of expertise and innovation that simply can’t be matched in the industry.
Armbrust, Katie

Armbrust, Katie

Scale House Clerk
Barnard, Zachary

Barnard, Zachary

Roll Shop Mechanic
Baxter, Mike

Baxter, Mike

Receiving Coordinator
Beachy, Brett

Beachy, Brett

Coiler
Bernhard, Andy

Bernhard, Andy

Wire Drawing Engineer
Berryhill, Shannon

Berryhill, Shannon

Occupational Health Nurse
Blalock, Brevin

Blalock, Brevin

IT Intern
Boenker, Tyrone

Boenker, Tyrone

Furnace Operator
Bohna, Justin

Bohna, Justin

Shift Electrician
Breischaft, Kurt

Breischaft, Kurt

President
Bremer, Kelly

Bremer, Kelly

Production Scheduler
Brinker, Heather

Brinker, Heather

Scrap Buyer
Brown, Cindy

Brown, Cindy

Sales Assistant
Butcher, Ryan

Butcher, Ryan

Furnace Operator
Buttermore, Joe

Buttermore, Joe

Scrap Sorting Utility
Butz, Amber

Butz, Amber

Scale House Clerk
Cassell, David

Cassell, David

Multicraft
Castleman, Cole

Castleman, Cole

First Helper
Chamberlain, Austin

Chamberlain, Austin

Roll Shop Mechanic
Chamberlain, Matt

Chamberlain, Matt

Maintenance Coordinator
Chase, Roger

Chase, Roger

Process Engineer
Coble, Christina

Coble, Christina

Operations Clerk
Davis, Kurtis

Davis, Kurtis

Production Utility
Decker, Dalton

Decker, Dalton

Production Utility
Delagrange, Chris

Delagrange, Chris

Shaft Furnace Loader
Dorian, John

Dorian, John

Dayshift Supervisor
Downing, Kurt

Downing, Kurt

Multicraft
Drouin, PC

Drouin, PC

Sales Manager
Eicher, Dillian

Eicher, Dillian

Production Supervisor
Eicher, Isaac

Eicher, Isaac

Lead Utility
Elett, Desiree

Elett, Desiree

Operations Administrator
Estrada, Daniel

Estrada, Daniel

IT Support Technician
Evans, Jeramiah

Evans, Jeramiah

Operations Manager
Feighner, Karri

Feighner, Karri

Customer Service Representative
Ferguson, Morgan

Ferguson, Morgan

Human Resources Generalist
Fox, Collin

Fox, Collin

Caster Operator
Fredrick, Nathen

Fredrick, Nathen

Production Utility
Fry, Stephen

Fry, Stephen

Shipping Driver
Gerke, Cory

Gerke, Cory

Caster Operator
Gillespie, Logan

Gillespie, Logan

Breakdown Operator
Grant, Rick

Grant, Rick

Casad Utility
Haiflich, Ben

Haiflich, Ben

Senior Mechanical Maint Engineer
Haiflich, Cole

Haiflich, Cole

Furnace Utility
Harpenau, Chris

Harpenau, Chris

Accounting Supervisor
Hockemeyer, Tamara

Hockemeyer, Tamara

Finance Assistant
Hoover, Lindsey

Hoover, Lindsey

Receiving Driver
Hylton, Robert

Hylton, Robert

Shaft Furnace Loader
Jaurigue, Alec

Jaurigue, Alec

Receiving Utility
Johnson, Nathan

Johnson, Nathan

Scale House Clerk
Johnson, Spencer

Johnson, Spencer

Lead Utility
Kean, Chris

Kean, Chris

IT Manager
Kemerley, Nick

Kemerley, Nick

Data Engineer
Kettelkamp, Doug

Kettelkamp, Doug

Shipping Coordinator
Klopfenstein, Cory

Klopfenstein, Cory

First Helper
Koenemann, Zachary

Koenemann, Zachary

Scale House Clerk
Kryder, Scott

Kryder, Scott

Caster Operator
LaFountain, Brian

LaFountain, Brian

Lead Utility
Lepper, Jill

Lepper, Jill

Sales Administrator
Lewis, Adam

Lewis, Adam

Breakdown Operator
Lichtsinn, Brian

Lichtsinn, Brian

Production Supervisor
Lucarelli, Tina

Lucarelli, Tina

Scale House Clerk
Lucarelli, Todd

Lucarelli, Todd

Multicraft
Marshall, Kerry

Marshall, Kerry

Electrical Controls Technician
Martin, Curtis

Martin, Curtis

Advanced Manufacturing Tech
McBain, Cameron

McBain, Cameron

Roll Shop Mechanic
McKee, Travis

McKee, Travis

Caster Operator
McKenzie, Jeff

McKenzie, Jeff

Receiving Driver
Miller, Ryan

Miller, Ryan

Electrical Technician
Miller, Vernon

Miller, Vernon

Shaft Furnace Loader
Millet, Robert

Millet, Robert

Furnace Operator
Mills, Brad

Mills, Brad

Cathode Buyer
Mossburg, Dave

Mossburg, Dave

Production Utility
Mountz, Collton

Mountz, Collton

Dayturn Maintenance
Okanovic, Dzenis

Okanovic, Dzenis

Production Utility
Olson, Olympia

Olson, Olympia

Purchasing Administrator
Ormsby, Mike

Ormsby, Mike

Wire Drawing Engineer
Peffley, John

Peffley, John

Scale House Clerk
Powell, Mitchell

Powell, Mitchell

First Helper
Price, Arthur

Price, Arthur

Dayshift Supervisor
Quandt, Derek

Quandt, Derek

Scrap Sorting Lead
Ramey, Austin

Ramey, Austin

Coiler Operator
Reinoehl, Matt

Reinoehl, Matt

Engineering Supervisor
Rinker, Myra

Rinker, Myra

Materials Manager
Sander, Brett

Sander, Brett

Shift Electrician
Schoenle, Kathie

Schoenle, Kathie

Operations Assistant
Schortgen, John

Schortgen, John

Breakdown Operator
Scribner, David

Scribner, David

Receiving Driver
Scrogham, Thomas

Scrogham, Thomas

VP Finance
Simpson, Donald

Simpson, Donald

Receiving Driver
Slone, Derreck

Slone, Derreck

Programmer
Smith, Eric

Smith, Eric

Scrap Yard Lab Assistant
Smith, Torey

Smith, Torey

Production Supervisor
Snyder, Rodney

Snyder, Rodney

Shipping Utility
Stabler, Dennis

Stabler, Dennis

Scrap Sorting Utility
Thieme, Chase

Thieme, Chase

Lead Utility
Tippmann, Andrew

Tippmann, Andrew

First Helper
Uhrick, Justin

Uhrick, Justin

Furnace Operator
Washington, Raheem

Washington, Raheem

Breakdown Operator
Webb, David

Webb, David

Shaft Loader
Webb, Neil

Webb, Neil

Production Supervisor
White, Kandy

White, Kandy

Sales Supervisor
Wiegman, Deb

Wiegman, Deb

Operations Admin.
Wiegman, Kristina

Wiegman, Kristina

Warehouse Coordinator
Wilkerson, Lucas

Wilkerson, Lucas

Furnace Utility
Woodcox, Matthew

Woodcox, Matthew

Multicraft
Wright, David

Wright, David

Purchasing Administrator
Wright, Justin

Wright, Justin

Safety Coordinator
Yoder, Michael

Yoder, Michael

Sr. Accountant
Yusof, Osman

Yusof, Osman

IT Intern
Harpenau, Chris

Harpenau, Chris

Accounting Supervisor
Yoder, Michael

Yoder, Michael

Sr. Accountant
Bernhard, Andy

Bernhard, Andy

Wire Drawing Engineer
Chase, Roger

Chase, Roger

Process Engineer
Haiflich, Ben

Haiflich, Ben

Senior Mechanical Maint Engineer
Kemerley, Nick

Kemerley, Nick

Data Engineer
Miller, Ryan

Miller, Ryan

Electrical Technician
Ormsby, Mike

Ormsby, Mike

Wire Drawing Engineer
Reinoehl, Matt

Reinoehl, Matt

Engineering Supervisor
Berryhill, Shannon

Berryhill, Shannon

Occupational Health Nurse
Ferguson, Morgan

Ferguson, Morgan

Human Resources Generalist
Wright, Justin

Wright, Justin

Safety Coordinator
Blalock, Brevin

Blalock, Brevin

IT Intern
Estrada, Daniel

Estrada, Daniel

IT Support Technician
Kean, Chris

Kean, Chris

IT Manager
Slone, Derreck

Slone, Derreck

Programmer
Yusof, Osman

Yusof, Osman

IT Intern
Breischaft, Kurt

Breischaft, Kurt

President
Drouin, PC

Drouin, PC

Sales Manager
Evans, Jeramiah

Evans, Jeramiah

Operations Manager
Rinker, Myra

Rinker, Myra

Materials Manager
Scrogham, Thomas

Scrogham, Thomas

VP Finance
Barnard, Zachary

Barnard, Zachary

Roll Shop Mechanic
Bohna, Justin

Bohna, Justin

Shift Electrician
Cassell, David

Cassell, David

Multicraft
Chamberlain, Matt

Chamberlain, Matt

Maintenance Coordinator
Dorian, John

Dorian, John

Dayshift Supervisor
Downing, Kurt

Downing, Kurt

Multicraft
Marshall, Kerry

Marshall, Kerry

Electrical Controls Technician
Mountz, Collton

Mountz, Collton

Dayturn Maintenance
Sander, Brett

Sander, Brett

Shift Electrician
Woodcox, Matthew

Woodcox, Matthew

Multicraft
Beachy, Brett

Beachy, Brett

Coiler
Boenker, Tyrone

Boenker, Tyrone

Furnace Operator
Bremer, Kelly

Bremer, Kelly

Production Scheduler
Butcher, Ryan

Butcher, Ryan

Furnace Operator
Buttermore, Joe

Buttermore, Joe

Scrap Sorting Utility
Butz, Amber

Butz, Amber

Scale House Clerk
Castleman, Cole

Castleman, Cole

First Helper
Chamberlain, Austin

Chamberlain, Austin

Roll Shop Mechanic
Delagrange, Chris

Delagrange, Chris

Shaft Furnace Loader
Eicher, Dillian

Eicher, Dillian

Production Supervisor
Elett, Desiree

Elett, Desiree

Operations Administrator
Fox, Collin

Fox, Collin

Caster Operator
Gerke, Cory

Gerke, Cory

Caster Operator
Gillespie, Logan

Gillespie, Logan

Breakdown Operator
Hylton, Robert

Hylton, Robert

Shaft Furnace Loader
Johnson, Spencer

Johnson, Spencer

Lead Utility
Klopfenstein, Cory

Klopfenstein, Cory

First Helper
Kryder, Scott

Kryder, Scott

Caster Operator
LaFountain, Brian

LaFountain, Brian

Lead Utility
Lewis, Adam

Lewis, Adam

Breakdown Operator
Lichtsinn, Brian

Lichtsinn, Brian

Production Supervisor
Lucarelli, Tina

Lucarelli, Tina

Scale House Clerk
Lucarelli, Todd

Lucarelli, Todd

Multicraft
Martin, Curtis

Martin, Curtis

Advanced Manufacturing Tech
McKee, Travis

McKee, Travis

Caster Operator
Millet, Robert

Millet, Robert

Furnace Operator
Okanovic, Dzenis

Okanovic, Dzenis

Production Utility
Peffley, John

Peffley, John

Scale House Clerk
Powell, Mitchell

Powell, Mitchell

First Helper
Schortgen, John

Schortgen, John

Breakdown Operator
Smith, Torey

Smith, Torey

Production Supervisor
Thieme, Chase

Thieme, Chase

Lead Utility
Tippmann, Andrew

Tippmann, Andrew

First Helper
Uhrick, Justin

Uhrick, Justin

Furnace Operator
Washington, Raheem

Washington, Raheem

Breakdown Operator
Webb, Neil

Webb, Neil

Production Supervisor
Brinker, Heather

Brinker, Heather

Scrap Buyer
Brown, Cindy

Brown, Cindy

Sales Assistant
Coble, Christina

Coble, Christina

Operations Clerk
Feighner, Karri

Feighner, Karri

Customer Service Representative
Hockemeyer, Tamara

Hockemeyer, Tamara

Finance Assistant
Lepper, Jill

Lepper, Jill

Sales Administrator
Mills, Brad

Mills, Brad

Cathode Buyer
Olson, Olympia

Olson, Olympia

Purchasing Administrator
Schoenle, Kathie

Schoenle, Kathie

Operations Assistant
White, Kandy

White, Kandy

Sales Supervisor
Wiegman, Deb

Wiegman, Deb

Operations Admin.
Armbrust, Katie

Armbrust, Katie

Scale House Clerk
Baxter, Mike

Baxter, Mike

Receiving Coordinator
Davis, Kurtis

Davis, Kurtis

Production Utility
Decker, Dalton

Decker, Dalton

Production Utility
Eicher, Isaac

Eicher, Isaac

Lead Utility
Fredrick, Nathen

Fredrick, Nathen

Production Utility
Fry, Stephen

Fry, Stephen

Shipping Driver
Grant, Rick

Grant, Rick

Casad Utility
Haiflich, Cole

Haiflich, Cole

Furnace Utility
Hoover, Lindsey

Hoover, Lindsey

Receiving Driver
Jaurigue, Alec

Jaurigue, Alec

Receiving Utility
Johnson, Nathan

Johnson, Nathan

Scale House Clerk
Kettelkamp, Doug

Kettelkamp, Doug

Shipping Coordinator
Koenemann, Zachary

Koenemann, Zachary

Scale House Clerk
McBain, Cameron

McBain, Cameron

Roll Shop Mechanic
McKenzie, Jeff

McKenzie, Jeff

Receiving Driver
Miller, Vernon

Miller, Vernon

Shaft Furnace Loader
Mossburg, Dave

Mossburg, Dave

Production Utility
Price, Arthur

Price, Arthur

Dayshift Supervisor
Quandt, Derek

Quandt, Derek

Scrap Sorting Lead
Ramey, Austin

Ramey, Austin

Coiler Operator
Scribner, David

Scribner, David

Receiving Driver
Simpson, Donald

Simpson, Donald

Receiving Driver
Smith, Eric

Smith, Eric

Scrap Yard Lab Assistant
Snyder, Rodney

Snyder, Rodney

Shipping Utility
Stabler, Dennis

Stabler, Dennis

Scrap Sorting Utility
Webb, David

Webb, David

Shaft Loader
Wiegman, Kristina

Wiegman, Kristina

Warehouse Coordinator
Wilkerson, Lucas

Wilkerson, Lucas

Furnace Utility
Wright, David

Wright, David

Purchasing Administrator

Discover how we can make copper work for you.

Contact our team of experts to discuss your copper rod needs and how we can help you gain efficiencies and meet your goals.

Your content goes here. Edit or remove this text inline or in the module Content settings. You can also style every aspect of this content in the module Design settings and even apply custom CSS to this text in the module Advanced settings.

Supreme Glitch Text